Compare Hotel Booking
Independent hotel comparison service. We compare offers from multiple travel providers and are not affiliated with any booking platform.

Compare this hotel

New York Hotel vs Caravan Hotel by EHM

Side-by-side comparison of two hotels in Phnom Penh — score, location, comfort and price.

New York Hotel
New York Hotel
★★★★
72.65
/100
View hotel →
VS
Caravan Hotel by EHM
Caravan Hotel by EHM
★★★★
74.49
/100
Overall Winner
View hotel →

Comparing New York Hotel to Caravan Hotel by EHM in Phnom Penh. It's neck and neck, and it comes down to reviews and confidence versus raw value for money.

Toss-up

Pick based on gut feeling — the numbers can't separate these two in Phnom Penh.

If you only remember one thing

With scores of 72.65 and 74.49, this comparison is essentially a draw. Your priorities, not our numbers, should decide.

Choose New York Hotel

  • Saving money without losing quality is the goal
  • You want to step outside and be in the center

Choose Caravan Hotel by EHM

  • You want the hotel more travelers have validated
  • You want to feel the difference when you walk in
  • Facilities and convenience matter to you

Score comparison

DimensionNew York HotelCaravan Hotel by EHM
Reputation79.7094.40
Value69.4054.26
Location88.2176.07
Comfort78.2082.40
Services40.0065.00
Overall72.6574.49

Detailed analysis

Reputation: On Reputation, Caravan Hotel by EHM leads noticeably with a 14.7-point margin.
Value: On Value, New York Hotel leads clearly with a 15.14-point margin.
Location: On Location, New York Hotel leads noticeably with a 12.14-point margin.
Comfort: On Comfort, Caravan Hotel by EHM leads slightly with a 4.2-point margin.
Services: On Services, Caravan Hotel by EHM leads clearly with a 25-point margin.

Price

New York Hotel
EUR 20
Superior Double Room
Caravan Hotel by EHM
EUR 32
Superior Twin Room

Facilities

Both hotels

Family roomsFree parkingFree WifiNon-smoking roomsRestaurantWifi in all areas

Only Caravan Hotel by EHM

1 swimming poolAirport shuttleFitness centerRoom serviceSpa

Related comparisons

Other hotels in Phnom Penh